3 Lexington Ct Whippany, NJ 07981
Estimated Value: $854,722 - $976,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,001
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Lexington Ct, Whippany, NJ 07981 and is currently estimated at $910,431, approximately $303 per square foot. 3 Lexington Ct is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Whippany Park High School, Arrow Academy, and Allegro School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Delia Anthony J and Delia Michele
Bought by
Delia Anthony D and Delia Michele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Delia Anthony J and Delia Michele
Bought by
Delia Anthony J and Delia Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delia Anthony D | -- | None Available | |
| Delia Anthony J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,024 | $570,400 | $242,800 | $327,600 |
| 2024 | $11,973 | $570,400 | $242,800 | $327,600 |
| 2023 | $11,973 | $570,400 | $242,800 | $327,600 |
| 2022 | $10,952 | $570,400 | $242,800 | $327,600 |
| 2021 | $10,952 | $570,400 | $242,800 | $327,600 |
| 2020 | $10,758 | $570,400 | $242,800 | $327,600 |
| 2019 | $10,792 | $570,400 | $242,800 | $327,600 |
| 2018 | $10,604 | $570,400 | $242,800 | $327,600 |
| 2017 | $10,290 | $570,400 | $242,800 | $327,600 |
| 2016 | $10,142 | $570,400 | $242,800 | $327,600 |
| 2015 | $9,737 | $570,400 | $242,800 | $327,600 |
| 2014 | $9,526 | $570,400 | $242,800 | $327,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map