3 Liberty St Granite Falls, NC 28630
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Liberty St, Granite Falls, NC 28630 and is currently estimated at $187,192, approximately $202 per square foot. 3 Liberty St is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Granite Falls Elementary School, South Caldwell High School, and Granite Falls Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Bought by
Johnson Thomas N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Thomas N | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $155,500 | $35,500 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $7 | $98,000 | $31,400 | $66,600 |
| 2023 | $688 | $98,000 | $31,400 | $66,600 |
| 2022 | $676 | $98,000 | $31,400 | $66,600 |
| 2021 | $676 | $98,000 | $31,400 | $66,600 |
| 2020 | $510 | $78,200 | $31,400 | $46,800 |
| 2019 | $510 | $78,200 | $31,400 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $861 | $78,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $861 | $78,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $517 | $78,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $489 | $78,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $489 | $78,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map