3 Library Place Edison, NJ 08820
Estimated Value: $593,947 - $917,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,433
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Library Place, Edison, NJ 08820 and is currently estimated at $755,237, approximately $527 per square foot. 3 Library Place is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including James Madison Primary School, James Madison Intermediate School, and John Adams Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,894 | $183,000 | $101,800 | $81,200 |
| 2024 | $10,835 | $183,000 | $101,800 | $81,200 |
| 2023 | $10,835 | $183,000 | $101,800 | $81,200 |
| 2022 | $10,839 | $183,000 | $101,800 | $81,200 |
| 2021 | $10,802 | $183,000 | $101,800 | $81,200 |
| 2020 | $10,704 | $183,000 | $101,800 | $81,200 |
| 2019 | $9,852 | $183,000 | $101,800 | $81,200 |
| 2018 | $9,670 | $183,000 | $101,800 | $81,200 |
| 2017 | $9,578 | $182,900 | $101,800 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $9,650 | $182,900 | $101,800 | $81,100 |
| 2015 | $9,030 | $182,900 | $101,800 | $81,100 |
| 2014 | $8,760 | $182,900 | $101,800 | $81,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map