3 Lillian Rd Salem, MA 01970
Vinnin Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,000 - $715,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Lillian Rd, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $689,822, approximately $418 per square foot. 3 Lillian Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saltonstall School, Horace Mann Laboratory, and Witchcraft Heights Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Lewis James W
Bought by
Lewis Joint Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1985
Bought by
Lewis Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Joint Ret | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Ret | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Ret | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Ret | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,033 | $620,200 | $186,100 | $434,100 |
| 2024 | $7,196 | $619,300 | $186,100 | $433,200 |
| 2023 | $6,903 | $551,800 | $170,300 | $381,500 |
| 2022 | $6,261 | $472,500 | $164,000 | $308,500 |
| 2021 | $6,222 | $450,900 | $164,000 | $286,900 |
| 2020 | $5,978 | $413,700 | $154,500 | $259,200 |
| 2019 | $5,866 | $388,500 | $147,000 | $241,500 |
| 2018 | $5,731 | $372,600 | $140,000 | $232,600 |
| 2017 | $5,708 | $359,900 | $132,500 | $227,400 |
| 2016 | $5,392 | $344,100 | $116,700 | $227,400 |
| 2015 | $4,980 | $303,500 | $107,200 | $196,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map