3 Line Rd Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $829,000 - $982,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Line Rd, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $890,391, approximately $463 per square foot. 3 Line Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including J. Warren Killam Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Lane Patrick
Bought by
Leona Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Outstanding Balance
$36,012
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$854,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Broadway Eugene and Broadway Jill H
Bought by
Lane Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,200
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leona Debra | $127,000 | -- | |
| Lane Patrick | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lane Patrick | $120,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Patrick | $81,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Patrick | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,893 | $780,800 | $347,700 | $433,100 |
| 2024 | $8,628 | $736,200 | $327,800 | $408,400 |
| 2023 | $8,581 | $681,600 | $303,500 | $378,100 |
| 2022 | $8,261 | $619,700 | $275,900 | $343,800 |
| 2021 | $7,628 | $586,700 | $247,700 | $339,000 |
| 2020 | $7,785 | $558,100 | $235,600 | $322,500 |
| 2019 | $7,698 | $541,000 | $228,400 | $312,600 |
| 2018 | $7,081 | $510,500 | $215,500 | $295,000 |
| 2017 | $6,694 | $477,100 | $201,400 | $275,700 |
| 2016 | $6,679 | $460,600 | $200,700 | $259,900 |
| 2015 | $6,343 | $431,500 | $188,000 | $243,500 |
| 2014 | $6,117 | $415,000 | $180,800 | $234,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map