$899,000
OPEN THU 4:30PM - 6:30PM

3 Linebrook Rd Topsfield, MA 01983

Estimated payment $5,825/month

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,823 Sq Ft
$493 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Beach Front
  • 2.26 Acre Lot
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Proctor Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

This thoughtfully renovated Cape near Hood Pond is set on 2+acres amid a spacious lawn, professionally landscaped gardens & natural woodlands. Filled w/ contemporary amenities & eye-catching details like coffered ceilings & solid walnut flooring, this 3-bedroom home delights w/ an exceptionally appealing open layout. One of 4 newly re-lined, working fireplaces sets an inviting tone in the entryway. A front to back family/living room is lined w/ windows that flood the space w/ natural light and bring the outdoors in. The dining room w/ fireplace connects through a butler’s pantry w/ bar to the gorgeous chef’s kitchen w/custom cabinetry, tons of storage, long marble countertops & oversized island. Charming features such as dormered ceilings continue upstairs. A bedroom w/ 1/2 bath is a mini suite & the primary bedroom w/ a fireplace is a serene retreat. A large W/I closet is next to the full bath w/ double vanity. A beautiful 3-car garage creates privacy on the yard as well as storage!

Listing Agent

Andrea O'Reilly

Keller Williams Realty Evolution Listed on: 05/12/2026

Keller Williams Realty Evolution

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,305

Year Built

  • Built in 1832 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 2.26 Acre Lot
  • Beach Front
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned ORA

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,823 Sq Ft Home
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room with Fireplace
  • 4 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

• Central Air
  • 1 Cooling Zone
  • 2 Heating Zones
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Private Water Source
  • Private Sewer

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:0001 B:0020 L:,3693040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,305

Year Built

Built in 1832 | Remodeled

Lot Details

2.26 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Year Built: 1832
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Pine, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer
  • Fireplace Features: Dining Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 4
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Wood
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Flooring - Wood
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Flooring - Wood
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main,First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 3 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Upgraded, Remodeled
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Dining Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Cabinets - Upgraded, Remodeled
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Room Living Room Level: Main,First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1823
  • Living Area: 1823
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: C95098

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Stone
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront Features: Lake/Pond, 1/2 to 1 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Association)
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Private
  • HEAT ZONES: 2
  • COOLING ZONES: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:0001 B:0020 L:,3693040
  • Zoning: ORA
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.26
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 98446
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12305

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,305 $820,900 $395,900 $425,000
2024 $12,059 $820,900 $395,900 $425,000
2023 $11,886 $782,000 $382,100 $399,900
2022 $11,503 $690,900 $382,100 $308,800
2021 $10,053 $561,000 $316,700 $244,300
2020 $9,773 $561,000 $316,700 $244,300
2019 $9,003 $529,600 $316,700 $212,900
2018 $8,878 $511,400 $316,200 $195,200
2017 $8,142 $480,900 $285,700 $195,200
2016 $7,672 $464,400 $268,300 $196,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $899,000 -- $493 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed $207,500 --
Deed $207,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $364,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $381,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73517172

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: METH-000708-000069-000012D

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.