3 Links Ln Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $445,877 - $535,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Links Ln, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $484,969, approximately $221 per square foot. 3 Links Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Allgood Mary Kay
Bought by
Barget-Clagg Danielle Marie and Allgood Mary Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Op Land Llc
Bought by
Mullen John J and Mullen Mary Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barget-Clagg Danielle Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mullen John J | $44,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,965 | $377,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,948 | $346,700 | $60,500 | $286,200 |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $325,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,425 | $304,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $283,700 | $60,500 | $223,200 |
| 2020 | $2,695 | $282,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $281,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $279,900 | $61,500 | $218,400 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $264,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $248,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $233,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $233,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map