3 Locust Dr West Warwick, RI 02893
Crompton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,000 - $491,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Locust Dr, West Warwick, RI 02893 and is currently estimated at $469,668, approximately $273 per square foot. 3 Locust Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including West Warwick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Ajmiri Moin Q and Ajmiri Shereen M
Bought by
Francis Ernest G and Francis Filomena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
Ajmiri Moin Q and Ajmiri Shereen M
Bought by
Francis Ernest G and Francis Filomena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1993
Sold by
Bursie Frank R and Bursie Cathy
Bought by
Lee Chong Oh and Lee Hae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis Ernest G | $130,000 | -- | |
| Francis Ernest G | $130,000 | -- | |
| Lee Chong Oh | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Chong Oh | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Chong Oh | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Chong Oh | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Chong Oh | $11,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,635 | $394,300 | $112,600 | $281,700 |
| 2024 | $5,753 | $307,800 | $89,000 | $218,800 |
| 2023 | $5,639 | $307,800 | $89,000 | $218,800 |
| 2022 | $5,553 | $307,800 | $89,000 | $218,800 |
| 2021 | $5,810 | $252,600 | $71,200 | $181,400 |
| 2020 | $5,810 | $252,600 | $71,200 | $181,400 |
| 2019 | $7,406 | $252,600 | $71,200 | $181,400 |
| 2018 | $5,278 | $194,200 | $69,100 | $125,100 |
| 2017 | $5,109 | $194,200 | $69,100 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $5,018 | $194,200 | $69,100 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $4,844 | $186,600 | $69,100 | $117,500 |
| 2014 | $4,738 | $186,600 | $69,100 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map