3 Locust Park Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $718,000 - $829,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
999,999
Sq Ft
$1/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Locust Park, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $762,330, approximately $0 per square foot. 3 Locust Park is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Singh Piari
Bought by
Piari Singh 2024 Ret and Singh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Raimo John P and Raimo Scott
Bought by
Singh Gurbachan and Singh Piari
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piari Singh 2024 Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Piari Singh 2024 Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Singh Gurbachan | $339,900 | -- | |
| Singh Gurbachan | $339,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,505 | $658,900 | $250,100 | $408,800 |
| 2024 | $6,860 | $598,600 | $219,100 | $379,500 |
| 2023 | $6,745 | $572,600 | $209,600 | $363,000 |
| 2022 | $5,728 | $552,900 | $200,100 | $352,800 |
| 2021 | $4,993 | $505,900 | $179,100 | $326,800 |
| 2020 | $5,324 | $500,400 | $179,100 | $321,300 |
| 2019 | $5,778 | $466,700 | $170,500 | $296,200 |
| 2018 | $5,458 | $396,100 | $148,600 | $247,500 |
| 2017 | $5,042 | $349,200 | $114,300 | $234,900 |
| 2016 | $4,890 | $338,400 | $114,300 | $224,100 |
| 2015 | $4,785 | $327,500 | $107,200 | $220,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map