3 Lodge Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $779,515 - $913,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Lodge Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $824,629, approximately $401 per square foot. 3 Lodge Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, J F Kennedy Middle School, and Brown Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Baumann Eric and Gorman Elizabeth F
Bought by
Elizabeth F Baumann Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
3 Lodge Rd Natick Ma
Bought by
Baumann Eric and Gorman Elizabeth F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth F Baumann Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Baumann Eric | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baumann Eric | $201,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Baumann Eric | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Baumann Eric | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,843 | $655,800 | $405,600 | $250,200 |
| 2024 | $7,520 | $613,400 | $381,800 | $231,600 |
| 2023 | $7,536 | $596,200 | $367,400 | $228,800 |
| 2022 | $7,298 | $547,100 | $334,000 | $213,100 |
| 2021 | $6,989 | $513,500 | $315,000 | $198,500 |
| 2020 | $6,793 | $499,100 | $300,600 | $198,500 |
| 2019 | $6,286 | $494,600 | $300,600 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $6,124 | $469,300 | $286,300 | $183,000 |
| 2017 | $5,708 | $423,100 | $243,400 | $179,700 |
| 2016 | $5,389 | $397,100 | $219,100 | $178,000 |
| 2015 | $5,286 | $382,500 | $219,100 | $163,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map