Estimated Value: $1,455,000 - $1,928,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,216
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Lone Hollow Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,673,217, approximately $520 per square foot. 3 Lone Hollow Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Bell Canyon Montessori School and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Davies Ric and Davies Judy
Bought by
Davies Ric C and Ric C Daivs Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davies Ric C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,193 | $1,212,500 | $701,400 | $511,100 |
| 2024 | $6,193 | $1,145,400 | $654,400 | $491,000 |
| 2023 | $5,376 | $991,300 | $602,300 | $389,000 |
| 2022 | $5,686 | $1,024,300 | $454,100 | $570,200 |
| 2021 | $5,436 | $833,600 | $426,600 | $407,000 |
| 2020 | $5,007 | $724,000 | $421,100 | $302,900 |
| 2019 | $5,122 | $721,800 | $421,100 | $300,700 |
| 2018 | $4,591 | $673,500 | $359,200 | $314,300 |
| 2017 | $4,670 | $654,500 | $359,200 | $295,300 |
| 2016 | $4,359 | $590,600 | $326,300 | $264,300 |
| 2015 | $4,244 | $532,100 | $307,600 | $224,500 |
| 2014 | $4,110 | $505,100 | $301,400 | $203,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map