S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Scott Shuman
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
(862) 812-3237
68 in this area
526 Total Sales
This home is located at 3 Long Hill Ln, Chatham, NJ 07928 and is currently priced at $1,430,000, approximately $668 per square foot. This property was built in 1938. 3 Long Hill Ln is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Chatham High School and The Academy of Our Lady of Peace.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY Brokerage Phone: 908-273-2991 Listed on: 03/04/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
MEREDITH MOLLOY
PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $1,430,000 | American Land Title | |
| Deed | $875,000 | First American Title | |
| Deed | $875,000 | First American Title | |
| Deed | $751,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Deed | $751,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Deed | $745,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $246,000 | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $187,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,072,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $450,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $350,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $196,800 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | $1,430,000 | +33.0% | $669 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $1,075,000 | +22.9% | $503 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | Sold | $875,000 | +3.1% | $409 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | For Sale | $849,000 | +13.0% | $397 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2014 04/16/14 | Sold | $751,000 | -- | $351 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,732 | $489,300 | $333,300 | $156,000 |
| 2024 | $9,571 | $489,300 | $333,300 | $156,000 |
| 2023 | $9,571 | $489,300 | $333,300 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $9,448 | $489,300 | $333,300 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $9,448 | $489,300 | $333,300 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $9,262 | $489,300 | $333,300 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $9,072 | $489,300 | $333,300 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $8,969 | $489,300 | $333,300 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $8,744 | $489,300 | $333,300 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $8,607 | $489,300 | $333,300 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | $8,573 | $489,300 | $333,300 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $8,504 | $489,300 | $333,300 | $156,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Scott Shuman
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
(862) 812-3237
68 in this area
526 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
MEREDITH MOLLOY
PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR
Seller's Agent in 2022
Noreen Ryan
TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.
(973) 477-1086
17 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Cheryl Kouvel
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY ALP
(201) 783-6955
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
MARGARET G. GRIFFIN
TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.
H
Buyer's Agent in 2014
HARRIET KAPLAN
BHHS FOX & ROACH
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 4012587
APN: 05-00053-0000-00019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.