3 Lords Point Rd Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $1,446,000 - $3,515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$2,203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Lords Point Rd, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $2,313,512, approximately $2,203 per square foot. 3 Lords Point Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Stevenson David B and Stevenson Lisa J
Bought by
Castle Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Castle Llc
Bought by
Stevenson David B and Stevenson Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Stevenson John M
Bought by
Castle Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castle Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Stevenson David B | -- | None Available | |
| Castle Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stevenson David B | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,555 | $3,102,000 | $2,916,000 | $186,000 |
| 2024 | $26,071 | $1,538,100 | $1,440,000 | $98,100 |
| 2023 | $24,687 | $1,538,100 | $1,440,000 | $98,100 |
| 2022 | $22,456 | $1,538,100 | $1,440,000 | $98,100 |
| 2021 | $21,918 | $1,538,100 | $1,440,000 | $98,100 |
| 2020 | $21,764 | $1,538,100 | $1,440,000 | $98,100 |
| 2019 | $21,149 | $1,538,100 | $1,440,000 | $98,100 |
| 2018 | $20,188 | $1,153,600 | $1,080,000 | $73,600 |
| 2017 | $19,092 | $1,153,600 | $1,080,000 | $73,600 |
| 2016 | $22,866 | $1,438,100 | $1,350,000 | $88,100 |
| 2015 | $22,003 | $1,438,100 | $1,350,000 | $88,100 |
| 2014 | $21,428 | $1,438,100 | $1,350,000 | $88,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map