3 Mac George Ave Binghamton, NY 13903
Estimated Value: $111,125 - $137,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Mac George Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903 and is currently estimated at $123,781, approximately $110 per square foot. 3 Mac George Ave is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Susquehanna Valley Senior High School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Reynolds Gayle
Bought by
Macgeorge James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Slicklen Joseph
Bought by
Reynolds Gayle
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Slicklen Joseph
Bought by
Slicklen Joseph
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macgeorge James | $27,500 | Michael Fauci | |
| Reynolds Gayle | -- | John F Cenesky | |
| Slicklen Joseph | -- | John F Cenesky |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,600 | $40,000 | $7,055 | $32,945 |
| 2024 | $2,600 | $40,000 | $7,055 | $32,945 |
| 2023 | $2,565 | $40,000 | $7,055 | $32,945 |
| 2022 | $2,542 | $40,000 | $7,055 | $32,945 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $40,000 | $7,055 | $32,945 |
| 2020 | $4,700 | $40,000 | $7,055 | $32,945 |
| 2019 | -- | $40,000 | $7,055 | $32,945 |
| 2018 | $2,681 | $40,000 | $7,055 | $32,945 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $40,000 | $7,055 | $32,945 |
| 2016 | $2,565 | $40,000 | $7,055 | $32,945 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,000 | $7,055 | $32,945 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,000 | $7,055 | $32,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map