3 Madison St Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $1,256,000 - $1,345,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Madison St, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $1,286,364, approximately $476 per square foot. 3 Madison St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Johnson Elementary School, and J F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Russ Julie
Bought by
Sczupak Debra Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,650
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Brown Kenneth J
Bought by
Russ Julie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sczupak Debra Q | $171,000 | -- | |
| Russ Julie E | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russ Julie E | $407,000 | |
| Closed | Russ Julie E | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Russ Julie E | $25,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,453 | $1,124,800 | $432,000 | $692,800 |
| 2024 | $13,016 | $1,061,700 | $408,000 | $653,700 |
| 2023 | $12,132 | $959,800 | $384,000 | $575,800 |
| 2022 | $11,741 | $880,100 | $350,400 | $529,700 |
| 2021 | $8,597 | $826,300 | $331,200 | $495,100 |
| 2020 | $10,854 | $797,500 | $302,400 | $495,100 |
| 2019 | $10,136 | $797,500 | $302,400 | $495,100 |
| 2018 | $7,698 | $708,100 | $288,000 | $420,100 |
| 2017 | $7,700 | $570,800 | $254,400 | $316,400 |
| 2016 | $7,358 | $542,200 | $239,600 | $302,600 |
| 2015 | $7,141 | $516,700 | $239,600 | $277,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map