B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bud Kimball
DCU Realty - Chelmsford
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $694,000
Lovingly maintained home waiting for a new family. Sparkling hardwood flooring with fireplaced living room, new kitchen appliances& numerous updates. Three spacious bedrooms & remodeled bathroom. Enjoy the sun room w/ multiple sliders opening to the private level lot w/extensive driveway & garage area. The full basement is partially finished with utility & storage. New Title V septic system design completed & to be installed. Close to all the major commuter routes & the T station. Welcome Home!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bud Kimball
DCU Realty - Chelmsford License #449501149 Listed on: 01/15/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Betsy Purcell
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest License #449527951
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1960
Lot Details
1.19 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abby & Roberto Fuerte Lt | -- | -- | |
| Fuerte Robert | $275,000 | -- | |
| Fuerte Robert | $275,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fuerte Robert | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuerte Robert | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuerte Robert | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Sold | $275,000 | -5.1% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2013 01/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2013 01/15/13 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $283 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,693 | $565,200 | $293,400 | $271,800 |
| 2024 | $9,214 | $552,700 | $293,400 | $259,300 |
| 2023 | $8,803 | $501,300 | $267,000 | $234,300 |
| 2022 | $8,749 | $449,800 | $232,200 | $217,600 |
| 2021 | $8,203 | $405,500 | $214,600 | $190,900 |
| 2020 | $7,700 | $400,200 | $214,600 | $185,600 |
| 2019 | $7,310 | $377,400 | $214,600 | $162,800 |
| 2018 | $6,861 | $354,000 | $214,600 | $139,400 |
| 2017 | $6,747 | $354,000 | $214,600 | $139,400 |
| 2016 | $6,263 | $325,700 | $214,600 | $111,100 |
| 2015 | $6,020 | $316,000 | $203,700 | $112,300 |
| 2014 | $6,076 | $312,400 | $203,700 | $108,700 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bud Kimball
DCU Realty - Chelmsford
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Betsy Purcell
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71472337
APN: ACTO-000002I-000063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.