3 Manda Ct Middletown, MD 21769
Estimated Value: $618,921 - $683,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,271
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Manda Ct, Middletown, MD 21769 and is currently estimated at $640,730, approximately $282 per square foot. 3 Manda Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Grossnickle Steve W and Grossnickle Doris A
Bought by
Bryan Tressa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Grossnickle Steve W and Grossnickle Doris A
Bought by
Bryan Tressa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
Leporati Helen E
Bought by
Grossnickle Steve W and Grossnickle Doris A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Coblentz Farm Lp Inc
Bought by
Leporati Helen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Tressa L | $369,900 | -- | |
| Bryan Tressa L | $369,900 | -- | |
| Grossnickle Steve W | $242,000 | -- | |
| Leporati Helen E | $198,584 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leporati Helen E | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Bryan Tressa L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,552 | $501,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,552 | $449,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,607 | $397,400 | $104,900 | $292,500 |
| 2022 | $5,494 | $389,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,268 | $381,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,268 | $373,000 | $97,200 | $275,800 |
| 2019 | $5,202 | $368,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,191 | $363,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,069 | $358,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,549 | $347,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,549 | $336,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,549 | $325,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map