3 Maple Ave East Hanover, NJ 07936
Estimated Value: $685,868 - $869,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,140
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Maple Ave, East Hanover, NJ 07936 and is currently estimated at $792,217, approximately $370 per square foot. 3 Maple Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Frank J. Smith Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and East Hanover Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,001 | $347,000 | $189,500 | $157,500 |
| 2024 | $8,658 | $347,000 | $189,500 | $157,500 |
| 2023 | $8,658 | $347,000 | $189,500 | $157,500 |
| 2022 | $7,842 | $347,000 | $189,500 | $157,500 |
| 2021 | $7,842 | $347,000 | $189,500 | $157,500 |
| 2020 | $8,293 | $347,000 | $189,500 | $157,500 |
| 2019 | $8,141 | $347,000 | $189,500 | $157,500 |
| 2018 | $7,894 | $347,000 | $189,500 | $157,500 |
| 2017 | $7,637 | $347,000 | $189,500 | $157,500 |
| 2016 | $7,533 | $347,000 | $189,500 | $157,500 |
| 2015 | $7,426 | $347,000 | $189,500 | $157,500 |
| 2014 | $7,266 | $347,000 | $189,500 | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map