3 Maple Ave Nassau, NY 12123
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $251,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,259
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Maple Ave, Nassau, NY 12123 and is currently estimated at $221,493, approximately $175 per square foot. 3 Maple Ave is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Donald P. Sutherland School, Howard L Goff School, and Columbia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,502 | $113,310 | $17,200 | $96,110 |
| 2024 | $5,502 | $113,310 | $17,200 | $96,110 |
| 2023 | $5,672 | $113,310 | $17,200 | $96,110 |
| 2022 | $5,703 | $113,310 | $17,200 | $96,110 |
| 2021 | $5,512 | $113,310 | $17,200 | $96,110 |
| 2020 | $4,223 | $113,310 | $17,200 | $96,110 |
| 2019 | $4,089 | $113,310 | $17,200 | $96,110 |
| 2018 | $4,089 | $113,310 | $17,200 | $96,110 |
| 2017 | $3,407 | $113,310 | $17,200 | $96,110 |
| 2016 | $3,370 | $113,310 | $17,200 | $96,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,310 | $5,000 | $108,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,310 | $5,000 | $108,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map