3 Mapleton Ln Charleston, WV 25311
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,457
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Mapleton Ln, Charleston, WV 25311 and is currently estimated at $192,777, approximately $132 per square foot. 3 Mapleton Ln is a home with nearby schools including Clendenin Elementary School, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Evans Robert
Bought by
Matics Charleston
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matics Charleston | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,977 | $65,460 | $19,620 | $45,840 |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $66,360 | $19,620 | $46,740 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $63,360 | $19,620 | $43,740 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $61,140 | $19,620 | $41,520 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $61,140 | $19,620 | $41,520 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $61,920 | $19,620 | $42,300 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $61,920 | $19,620 | $42,300 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $62,700 | $19,620 | $43,080 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $62,700 | $19,620 | $43,080 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $63,480 | $19,620 | $43,860 |
| 2015 | $1,743 | $63,480 | $19,620 | $43,860 |
| 2014 | $1,722 | $63,600 | $19,620 | $43,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map