3 Mark St Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $1,032,000 - $1,194,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Mark St, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $1,092,456, approximately $614 per square foot. 3 Mark St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Bennett-Hemenway (Ben-Hem) Elementary School, and Wilson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Cohen Laura M
Bought by
Nadler Matthew Z and Nadler Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$668,000
Outstanding Balance
$604,428
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$488,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Cohen Ronald A and Cohen Laura M
Bought by
Cohen Laura M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Rosen Gerald and Rosen Marlene R
Bought by
Cohen Ronald A and Cohen Laura M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nadler Matthew Z | $890,000 | None Available | |
| Cohen Laura M | -- | -- | |
| Cohen Ronald A | $323,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nadler Matthew Z | $668,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohen Ronald A | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohen Ronald A | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,329 | $863,600 | $472,800 | $390,800 |
| 2024 | $9,998 | $815,500 | $446,600 | $368,900 |
| 2023 | $9,756 | $771,800 | $418,200 | $353,600 |
| 2022 | $8,882 | $665,800 | $379,800 | $286,000 |
| 2021 | $8,516 | $625,700 | $359,000 | $266,700 |
| 2020 | $8,303 | $610,100 | $343,400 | $266,700 |
| 2019 | $7,754 | $610,100 | $343,400 | $266,700 |
| 2018 | $8,000 | $613,000 | $312,100 | $300,900 |
| 2017 | $7,766 | $575,700 | $280,200 | $295,500 |
| 2016 | $7,569 | $557,800 | $265,200 | $292,600 |
| 2015 | $7,330 | $530,400 | $265,200 | $265,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map