Estimated Value: $576,000 - $637,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 May Ct, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $607,514, approximately $298 per square foot. 3 May Ct is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marsh Grammar School, Methuen High School, and The Islamic Academy For Peace.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Bought by
Suarez Denise Boie and Suarez Angel Marino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarez Denise Boie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,499 | $519,800 | $218,200 | $301,600 |
| 2024 | $5,353 | $492,900 | $199,000 | $293,900 |
| 2023 | $5,146 | $439,800 | $176,900 | $262,900 |
| 2022 | $4,758 | $364,600 | $140,100 | $224,500 |
| 2021 | $4,469 | $338,800 | $132,700 | $206,100 |
| 2020 | $4,430 | $329,600 | $132,700 | $196,900 |
| 2019 | $4,285 | $302,000 | $125,300 | $176,700 |
| 2018 | $4,077 | $285,700 | $118,000 | $167,700 |
| 2017 | $3,960 | $270,300 | $118,000 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $3,740 | $252,500 | $103,200 | $149,300 |
| 2015 | $3,529 | $241,700 | $103,200 | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map