Estimated Value: $682,000 - $741,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,460
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Maytree Ct, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $711,089, approximately $159 per square foot. 3 Maytree Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including River Springs Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Pennington John K
Bought by
Splittgerber Albert F and Splittgerber Deidre T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,774
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$465,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Pennington Amy L
Bought by
Pennington John K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
J C Viles Builders Inc
Bought by
Pennington John K and Pennington Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,089
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Williams S Samantha
Bought by
J C Viles Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Interest Rate
7.18%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area