3 Mcmahon Rd Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $1,222,000 - $1,535,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,568
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Mcmahon Rd, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $1,328,981, approximately $517 per square foot. 3 Mcmahon Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Powell David E and Powell Nancy A
Bought by
Nancy A Powell T A and Nancy Powell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Kleekamp Kathryn M
Bought by
Powell Nancy A and Powell David E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy A Powell T A | -- | None Available | |
| Powell Nancy A | $352,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Powell Nancy A | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Nancy A | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $120 | $995,300 | $478,000 | $517,300 |
| 2024 | $11,260 | $947,800 | $455,200 | $492,600 |
| 2023 | $10,740 | $860,600 | $430,000 | $430,600 |
| 2022 | $9,294 | $684,400 | $415,900 | $268,500 |
| 2021 | $10,786 | $663,700 | $407,600 | $256,100 |
| 2020 | $15,806 | $663,700 | $407,600 | $256,100 |
| 2019 | $8,602 | $663,700 | $407,600 | $256,100 |
| 2018 | $8,703 | $591,000 | $356,500 | $234,500 |
| 2017 | $9,887 | $667,600 | $432,800 | $234,800 |
| 2016 | $9,278 | $607,183 | $393,400 | $213,783 |
| 2015 | $8,877 | $607,183 | $393,400 | $213,783 |
| 2014 | $8,642 | $550,100 | $374,700 | $175,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map