3 Michael Dr East Wareham, MA 02538
Estimated payment $301/month
Highlights
- Beach Front
- Wooded Lot
- No HOA
- Wetlands on Lot
About This Lot
Don’t miss this unique opportunity to own 0.37 acres of direct waterfront on Agawam Mill Pond in Wareham. Enjoy endless recreational activities right from your own shoreline...fish, kayak, paddle board, canoe, or take out a motorboat and spend your days on the water. This property offers the perfect place to gather with friends, set up camp, or simply relax and enjoy the peaceful pond views. Ideal for those who live nearby but don’t have waterfront access, it’s a chance to create your own getaway without leaving town. While the lot is not believed to be buildable for a home, it offers tremendous value as a recreational retreat and affordable way to experience all that pond-front living has to offer. . Buyer/Buyers Agent to do all due diligence.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $483
Lot Details
- 16,050 Sq Ft Lot
- Beach Front
- Wooded Lot
- Property is zoned R130
Utilities
- Electricity Not Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number M:00129 B:000 L:000K3,1186326
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
Recreation
- Wetlands on Lot
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $46,400 | $46,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $411 | $36,600 | $36,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $439 | $33,300 | $33,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $439 | $33,300 | $33,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $99,800 | $99,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $99,800 | $99,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $132,600 | $132,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $132,600 | $132,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $132,600 | $132,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $132,600 | $132,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,600 | $132,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,600 | $132,600 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $49,000 | -7.5% | -- | |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Price Changed | $53,000 | -3.6% | -- | |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | For Sale | $55,000 | +57.1% | -- | |
| 08/24/2020 08/24/20 | Sold | $35,000 | +2.9% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/03/2020 08/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2020 07/23/20 | Price Changed | $34,000 | -65.3% | -- | |
| 12/10/2019 12/10/19 | Price Changed | $98,000 | -10.1% | -- | |
| 07/10/2019 07/10/19 | Price Changed | $109,000 | -2.7% | -- | |
| 07/08/2019 07/08/19 | Price Changed | $112,000 | -3.3% | -- | |
| 06/27/2019 06/27/19 | Price Changed | $115,800 | -3.5% | -- | |
| 04/01/2019 04/01/19 | Price Changed | $119,988 | -5.7% | -- | |
| 01/11/2019 01/11/19 | Price Changed | $127,200 | -4.4% | -- | |
| 11/05/2018 11/05/18 | Price Changed | $133,000 | -3.6% | -- | |
| 10/29/2018 10/29/18 | Price Changed | $138,000 | -3.5% | -- | |
| 10/22/2018 10/22/18 | Price Changed | $143,000 | -3.4% | -- | |
| 10/15/2018 10/15/18 | Price Changed | $148,000 | -3.3% | -- | |
| 06/27/2018 06/27/18 | Price Changed | $153,000 | -3.2% | -- | |
| 02/20/2018 02/20/18 | Price Changed | $158,000 | +23.4% | -- | |
| 06/28/2017 06/28/17 | For Sale | $128,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $12,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $12,000 | -- |
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73423552
APN: WARE-000129-000000-000000-K000003
- 28 Lakeview Dr
- 2900 Cranberry Hwy Unit 17
- 2900 Cranberry Hwy Unit 31
- 8 Madeline St
- 20 Madeline St
- 30 Madeline St
- 2 Depot St Unit 2
- 16 Francis St
- 5 Tyler Ave
- 73 Kimberly Ct
- 7 Knowles Ave
- 2783 Cranberry Hwy
- 103 Kimberly Ct
- 13 Albatross Ave
- 3040 Cranberry Hwy Unit 16
- 3040 Cranberry Hwy Unit 32
- 25 Linwood Ave
- 124 Minot Ave Unit 1
- 391 Onset Ave
- 2743 Cranberry Hwy Unit 5B
- 43 Agawam Lake Shore Dr Unit E
- 6 Woodland Cove Way
- 4 12th St Unit 2R
- 6 W Central Ave Unit D
- 9 Atlantic Ave
- 17 Oakley Ave
- 155 Onset Ave Unit E
- 3161 Cranberry Hwy Unit 2
- 16 Jefferson Shores Rd
- 13 Hideaway Village Unit G
- 65 Great Neck Rd
- 11 Wallace Point Rd Weekly Summer
- 160 High St Unit 3
- 445 Main St Unit 2
- 35 Rosebrook Place
- 23 Littleton Dr
- 188 Swifts Beach Rd
- 340 Scenic Hwy Unit 202
- 28 N Beach Ave Unit 1
- 3 Davids Way Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.