3 Michele Terrace Succasunna, NJ 07876
Estimated Value: $731,986 - $865,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,875
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Michele Terrace, Succasunna, NJ 07876 and is currently estimated at $778,247, approximately $270 per square foot. 3 Michele Terrace is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Lincoln Roosevelt Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Roxbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,671 | $497,300 | $117,500 | $379,800 |
| 2024 | $13,457 | $497,300 | $117,500 | $379,800 |
| 2023 | $13,457 | $497,300 | $117,500 | $379,800 |
| 2022 | $13,099 | $497,300 | $117,500 | $379,800 |
| 2021 | $13,099 | $497,300 | $117,500 | $379,800 |
| 2020 | $13,074 | $497,300 | $117,500 | $379,800 |
| 2019 | $12,830 | $497,300 | $117,500 | $379,800 |
| 2018 | $13,671 | $317,200 | $81,200 | $236,000 |
| 2017 | $13,598 | $317,200 | $81,200 | $236,000 |
| 2016 | $13,332 | $317,200 | $81,200 | $236,000 |
| 2015 | $13,002 | $317,200 | $81,200 | $236,000 |
| 2014 | $12,796 | $317,200 | $81,200 | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map