Estimated Value: $869,000 - $1,015,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,805
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Middlemost Way, Stow, MA 01775 and is currently estimated at $948,267, approximately $338 per square foot. 3 Middlemost Way is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Center School, Hale Middle School, and Nashoba Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Bought by
Patrowicz Stephen J and Patrowicz Agnes E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrowicz Stephen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patrowicz Stephen J | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Patrowicz Stephen J | $243,750 | |
| Closed | Patrowicz Stephen J | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,749 | $904,100 | $336,400 | $567,700 |
| 2024 | $15,657 | $922,600 | $308,200 | $614,400 |
| 2023 | $12,600 | $695,000 | $280,200 | $414,800 |
| 2022 | $11,171 | $571,100 | $233,600 | $337,500 |
| 2021 | $11,572 | $579,200 | $233,600 | $345,600 |
| 2020 | $11,717 | $568,500 | $216,100 | $352,400 |
| 2019 | $11,730 | $582,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,605 | $600,800 | $216,100 | $384,700 |
| 2017 | $11,862 | $576,100 | $216,100 | $360,000 |
| 2016 | $11,315 | $566,300 | $199,800 | $366,500 |
| 2015 | $11,323 | $566,700 | $173,200 | $393,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map