3 Minots Ledge Ln Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Minots Ledge Ln, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $309,948, approximately $183 per square foot. 3 Minots Ledge Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Mauldin Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Poinsett Homes Llc
Bought by
Dickenson Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,919
Outstanding Balance
$39,370
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,578
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickenson Barbara A | $152,919 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickenson Barbara A | $77,919 | |
| Closed | Dickenson Barbara A | $59,657 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,144 | $8,880 | $1,870 | $7,010 |
| 2024 | $1,144 | $7,720 | $1,200 | $6,520 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $7,720 | $1,200 | $6,520 |
| 2022 | $989 | $7,720 | $1,200 | $6,520 |
| 2021 | $990 | $7,720 | $1,200 | $6,520 |
| 2020 | $884 | $6,790 | $900 | $5,890 |
| 2019 | $885 | $6,790 | $900 | $5,890 |
| 2018 | $883 | $6,790 | $900 | $5,890 |
| 2017 | $883 | $6,790 | $900 | $5,890 |
| 2016 | $846 | $169,660 | $22,500 | $147,160 |
| 2015 | $846 | $169,660 | $22,500 | $147,160 |
| 2014 | $771 | $159,487 | $23,352 | $136,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map