3 Misty Ln Andover, NJ 07821
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $851,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,938
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Misty Ln, Andover, NJ 07821 and is currently estimated at $747,273, approximately $254 per square foot. 3 Misty Ln is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Green Hills School and Tranquility Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Piacente David A and Piacente Catherine A
Bought by
Parks Ronald J and Parks Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Ronald J | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parks Ronald J | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,183 | $661,700 | $150,700 | $511,000 |
| 2024 | $16,067 | $415,800 | $125,600 | $290,200 |
| 2023 | $16,067 | $415,800 | $125,600 | $290,200 |
| 2022 | $15,285 | $415,800 | $125,600 | $290,200 |
| 2021 | $15,085 | $415,800 | $125,600 | $290,200 |
| 2020 | $14,719 | $415,800 | $125,600 | $290,200 |
| 2019 | $14,407 | $415,800 | $125,600 | $290,200 |
| 2018 | $15,164 | $415,800 | $125,600 | $290,200 |
| 2017 | $14,861 | $415,800 | $125,600 | $290,200 |
| 2016 | $14,424 | $415,800 | $125,600 | $290,200 |
| 2015 | $13,909 | $415,800 | $125,600 | $290,200 |
| 2014 | $13,530 | $415,800 | $125,600 | $290,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map