3 Mockingbird Dr Danielson, CT 06239
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $415,696
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Mockingbird Dr, Danielson, CT 06239 and is currently estimated at $407,174, approximately $164 per square foot. 3 Mockingbird Dr is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Killingly Central School, Killingly Memorial School, and Killingly Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Canavan Laura E
Bought by
Warblow Bruce K and Warblow Jamie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$323,250
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$83,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Flis James E and Flis Angelia R
Bought by
Canavan Laura E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,260
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Marasco Martin
Bought by
Flis James E and Flis Angelia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2017
Sold by
Deutsche Bk Natl T Co
Bought by
Marasco Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Lehrberg Roger J and Deutsche Bk Natl T Co
Bought by
Deutsche Bk Natl T Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Griswold Thomas H and Griswold Katherine J
Bought by
Dailey John F and Lehrberg Roger J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warblow Bruce K | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Warblow Bruce K | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Warblow Bruce K | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Canavan Laura E | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Canavan Laura E | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Canavan Laura E | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Flis James E | $195,000 | -- | |
| Marasco Martin | $97,799 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bk Natl T Co | -- | -- | |
| Dailey John F | $245,000 | -- | |
| Flis James E | $195,000 | -- | |
| Marasco Martin | $97,799 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bk Natl T Co | -- | -- | |
| Dailey John F | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warblow Bruce K | $335,000 | |
| Closed | Warblow Bruce K | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Canavan Laura E | $295,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Dailey John F | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,696 | $200,260 | $32,760 | $167,500 |
| 2024 | $4,420 | $200,260 | $32,760 | $167,500 |
| 2023 | $3,851 | $134,400 | $28,490 | $105,910 |
| 2022 | $3,617 | $134,400 | $28,490 | $105,910 |
| 2021 | $3,353 | $124,600 | $28,490 | $96,110 |
| 2020 | $3,540 | $134,400 | $28,490 | $105,910 |
| 2019 | $3,347 | $124,600 | $28,490 | $96,110 |
| 2017 | $2,940 | $100,660 | $22,330 | $78,330 |
| 2016 | $2,930 | $100,660 | $22,330 | $78,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map