3 Mohawk Ct Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
South Buffalo Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,168 - $371,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Mohawk Ct, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089 and is currently estimated at $357,042, approximately $348 per square foot. 3 Mohawk Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Sold by
Fingerman Howard R and Fingerman Cheryl
Bought by
Vasquez Federico and Vasquez Gloria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Federico | $167,500 | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vasquez Federico | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,620 | $32,000 | $6,538 | $25,462 |
| 2024 | $6,620 | $24,000 | $5,604 | $18,396 |
| 2023 | $6,337 | $24,000 | $5,604 | $18,396 |
| 2022 | $6,337 | $24,000 | $5,604 | $18,396 |
| 2021 | $7,500 | $24,558 | $3,580 | $20,978 |
| 2020 | $7,377 | $24,558 | $3,580 | $20,978 |
| 2019 | $7,368 | $27,227 | $3,580 | $23,647 |
| 2018 | $7,215 | $24,386 | $3,113 | $21,273 |
| 2017 | $7,103 | $24,386 | $3,113 | $21,273 |
| 2016 | $6,875 | $24,386 | $3,113 | $21,273 |
| 2015 | $6,442 | $21,586 | $2,646 | $18,940 |
| 2014 | $6,354 | $21,586 | $2,646 | $18,940 |
| 2013 | $5,855 | $21,586 | $2,646 | $18,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map