3 Mohawk Trail Burlington, NJ 08016
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $574,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Mohawk Trail, Burlington, NJ 08016 and is currently estimated at $536,757, approximately $275 per square foot. 3 Mohawk Trail is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including B Bernice Young Elementary School, Fountain Woods Elementary School, and Burlington Township Middle School at Springside.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hameed Razeeth Abdul | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Taylor James | $337,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hameed Razeeth Abdul | $71,000 | |
| Open | Hameed Razeeth Abdul | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor James | $269,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor James | $33,700 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,293 | $273,500 | $70,900 | $202,600 |
| 2024 | $8,169 | $273,500 | $70,900 | $202,600 |
| 2023 | $8,169 | $273,500 | $70,900 | $202,600 |
| 2022 | $8,134 | $273,500 | $70,900 | $202,600 |
| 2021 | $8,216 | $273,500 | $70,900 | $202,600 |
| 2020 | $8,197 | $273,500 | $70,900 | $202,600 |
| 2019 | $8,216 | $273,500 | $70,900 | $202,600 |
| 2018 | $8,093 | $273,500 | $70,900 | $202,600 |
| 2017 | $8,044 | $273,500 | $70,900 | $202,600 |
| 2016 | $7,740 | $258,000 | $60,000 | $198,000 |
| 2015 | $7,606 | $258,000 | $60,000 | $198,000 |
| 2014 | $7,327 | $258,000 | $60,000 | $198,000 |
Map
- 22 Tomahawk Dr
- 1901 Columbus Rd
- 47 Fountain Blvd
- 23 Equestrian Dr
- 25 Latimer Way
- 22 Faulkner Ct Unit 22
- 36 Latimer Way
- 16 Langrock Way
- 3 Parker Ave
- 48 Tall Timber Ln
- 3 Evergreen Ln
- 505 Neck Rd
- 26 Tall Timber Ln
- 604 Lindsley Ct Unit 604
- 601 Lindsley Ct
- 17 Lambeth Rd
- 24 Mystic Way
- 952 Columbus Rd
- 948 Easter Rd
- 406 Holmes Dr
- 5 Mohawk Trail
- 9 Mohawk Trail
- 11 Mohawk Trail
- 123 Arrowhead Dr
- 125 Arrowhead Dr
- 2 Shawnee Trail
- 121 Arrowhead Dr
- 127 Arrowhead Dr
- 13 Mohawk Trail
- 4 Mohawk Trail
- 119 Arrowhead Dr
- 1 Mohawk Trail
- 129 Arrowhead Dr
- 2 Mohawk Trail
- 4 Shawnee Trail
- 15 Mohawk Trail
- 117 Arrowhead Dr
- 1 Shawnee Trail
- 131 Arrowhead Dr
- 115 Arrowhead Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.