3 Mohican Ln Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $379,533 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Mohican Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $396,383, approximately $395 per square foot. 3 Mohican Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Parker Farms School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,408 | $224,200 | $94,600 | $129,600 |
| 2024 | $4,544 | $148,200 | $78,800 | $69,400 |
| 2023 | $4,348 | $148,200 | $78,800 | $69,400 |
| 2022 | $4,304 | $148,200 | $78,800 | $69,400 |
| 2021 | $4,227 | $148,200 | $78,800 | $69,400 |
| 2020 | $6,668 | $135,400 | $77,500 | $57,900 |
| 2019 | $3,952 | $135,400 | $77,500 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $6,561 | $135,400 | $77,500 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $3,866 | $135,400 | $77,500 | $57,900 |
| 2016 | $3,776 | $135,400 | $77,500 | $57,900 |
| 2015 | $3,843 | $139,900 | $77,500 | $62,400 |
| 2014 | $3,762 | $139,900 | $77,500 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map