3 Mountain View Rd Mount Desert, ME 04660
Estimated Value: $685,773 - $762,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Mountain View Rd, Mount Desert, ME 04660 and is currently estimated at $733,693, approximately $398 per square foot. 3 Mountain View Rd is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Mt Desert Elementary School and Mt Desert Island High School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | ||
| Bowman Stephen F | $314,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $50,000 | ||
| Open | Bowman Stephen F | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Bowman Christine C | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Bowman Christine C | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Slattery Christine C | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowman Stephen F | $251,200 | |
| Closed | Hobbs Thomas O | $131,000 | |
| Closed | Hobbs Thomas O | $50,000 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,000 | $505,700 | $181,700 | $324,000 |
| 2024 | $3,919 | $421,400 | $151,400 | $270,000 |
| 2023 | $3,675 | $421,400 | $151,400 | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $421,400 | $151,400 | $270,000 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $373,600 | $179,400 | $194,200 |
| 2020 | $2,981 | $373,600 | $179,400 | $194,200 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $373,600 | $179,400 | $194,200 |
| 2018 | $2,866 | $373,600 | $179,400 | $194,200 |
| 2017 | $2,772 | $373,600 | $179,400 | $194,200 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $373,600 | $179,400 | $194,200 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $375,200 | $161,600 | $213,600 |
| 2013 | $2,544 | $375,200 | $161,600 | $213,600 |
Map
- 0 Balsam Ln Unit 1657282
- 562 Sound Dr
- 11 Brookside Rd
- 12 Pretty Marsh Rd
- 103 Pine Heath Rd
- 118 Oak Hill Rd
- 171 Oak Hill Rd
- 71 Parker Farm Rd
- 99 Whitney Farm Rd
- 17 Denning Brook Rd
- 63-3 Oak Grove Rd
- 37 Whitney Farm Rd
- 18 Stanley Mountain Rd
- 002-005 Ripples Rd
- 213 Kimball Camp Rd
- 0 Red Spruce Way
- 70 Hall Quarry Rd
- 468 Indian Point Rd
- 12 Hall Quarry Rd
- 20 Giant Slide Rd
- 5 Mountain View Rd
- 596 Sound Dr
- 1051 Main St
- 7 Balsam Ln
- 0 Balsam Ln Unit 1519711
- 1049 Main St
- 1 Balsam Ln
- 4 Balsam Ln
- 3 Someshenge Way
- 132 Main St
- 144 Main St
- 0 Hibbards Hill Rd Unit 1159730
- 1044 Main St
- 2 Hibbards Hill Rd
- 1043 Main St
- 1074 Main St
- 585 Sound Dr
- 12 Hibbards Hill Rd
- 1083 Main St
- 1083 Rt 102 Main St Somesville
Ask me questions while you tour the home.