NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3 Munro Ave Auburn, NY 13021

Estimated Value: $148,000 - $170,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
910 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 27, 2024

Last sale price $160,000 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,025 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Greenbelt

About This Home

As of November 2024

Looking to downsize or for the perfect starter home then look no further. Offering 3 bedroom's 1 full bath and a partially finished basement with a large attatched 1 car garage with plenty of storage.Easy to show won't last long!!!!!!!!!!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Triska

Listing by CROWNREALTYNY.COM License #10491204751 Listed on: 07/09/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

John Triska

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,335

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 15,094 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 86x175

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 910 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Greenbelt

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number 050100-108-067-0001-033-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,335

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1965
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt
  • Directions: State St. to Munro Ave.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.3465
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Auburn

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 050100-108-067-0001-033-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 86X175
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15094.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1335.0
  • Tax Lot: 33

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2024
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.97%
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$155,975

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,025
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.74%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,880
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,095

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1996

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Verhoeven Brent Lee $160,000 None Listed On Document
Verhoeven Brent Lee $160,000 None Listed On Document
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Verhoeven Brent Lee $200,000
Closed Verhoeven Brent Lee $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/27/2024 11/27/24 Sold $160,000 -3.0% $176 / Sq Ft
07/11/2024 07/11/24 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2024 07/09/24 For Sale $164,900 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,318 $109,600 $15,600 $94,000
2024 $2,139 $109,600 $15,600 $94,000
2023 $2,137 $109,600 $15,600 $94,000
2022 $515 $109,600 $15,600 $94,000
2021 $305 $81,200 $13,800 $67,400
2020 $332 $81,200 $13,800 $67,400
2019 $307 $81,200 $13,800 $67,400
2018 $296 $81,200 $13,800 $67,400
2017 $296 $77,800 $14,600 $63,200
2016 $1,227 $77,800 $14,600 $63,200
2015 $392 $77,800 $14,600 $63,200
2014 $392 $77,800 $14,600 $63,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1550938

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 050100-108-067-0001-033-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.