Seller's Agent in 2018
Christopher Breen
RE/MAX
(617) 872-5661
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $650,000
Live in the heart of downtown Beverly in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom colonial home. Located close to the Beverly Arts District, the home is just a short walk to the Cabot Theater, the Beverly Public Library and the many wonderful shops and restaurants on Cabot Street. Only a half mile to Dane St. Beach and less than 1 mile to both Monserratt Station and the Beverly Depot. The first floor has a beautiful kitchen with great storage space, a dining room and lovely living room. The updated kitchen and living room have built in ceiling speakers perfect for the music lover. The second floor features 3 bedrooms with gorgeous pine floors and good sized closets lots of light and high ceilings. Enjoy the yard, charming farmers porch and off-street parking. New roof in 2016. Welcome home! Offers if any are due Tuesday the 10th at noon.
Last Buyer's Agent
Jane Elderkin Darrah
Churchill Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamy Edward | $355,000 | -- | |
| Lamy Edward | $355,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamy Edward | $337,250 | |
| Closed | Lamy Edward | $337,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2018 06/14/18 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $321 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2018 04/11/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2018 04/04/18 | For Sale | $349,900 | +77.2% | $321 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2012 05/10/12 | Sold | $197,500 | -1.3% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/04/2012 05/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2012 03/22/12 | Price Changed | $200,000 | -7.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2011 11/28/11 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -4.4% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2011 10/13/11 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,120 | $556,900 | $389,400 | $167,500 |
| 2024 | $5,694 | $507,000 | $339,500 | $167,500 |
| 2021 | $4,942 | $389,100 | $236,300 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $4,370 | $340,600 | $187,800 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $3,959 | $299,700 | $147,300 | $152,400 |
| 2018 | $3,286 | $241,600 | $131,600 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $3,204 | $224,400 | $114,400 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $205,000 | $95,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $2,893 | $205,000 | $95,000 | $110,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Christopher Breen
RE/MAX
(617) 872-5661
51 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jane Elderkin Darrah
Churchill Properties
E
Seller's Agent in 2012
Elaine Sawyer
John E. Murphy
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Deborah Terlik
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 729-5723
9 in this area
114 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72302506
APN: BEVE-000011-000414
Ask me questions while you tour the home.