3 Murray St Peabody, MA 01960
West Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,962 - $762,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Murray St, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $698,741, approximately $481 per square foot. 3 Murray St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, Covenant Christian Academy, and Plumfield Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Karp Barry N
Bought by
Welshons Allen W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welshons Allen W | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welshons Allen W | $304,000 | |
| Closed | Welshons Allen W | $340,800 | |
| Closed | Welshons Allen W | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Welshons Allen W | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,821 | $520,600 | $318,800 | $201,800 |
| 2024 | $5,120 | $561,400 | $318,800 | $242,600 |
| 2023 | $4,922 | $517,000 | $265,700 | $251,300 |
| 2022 | $4,632 | $458,600 | $231,000 | $227,600 |
| 2021 | $4,412 | $420,600 | $210,000 | $210,600 |
| 2020 | $4,211 | $392,100 | $210,000 | $182,100 |
| 2019 | $4,303 | $390,800 | $210,000 | $180,800 |
| 2018 | $4,009 | $349,800 | $187,500 | $162,300 |
| 2017 | $3,862 | $328,400 | $187,500 | $140,900 |
| 2016 | $3,589 | $301,100 | $187,500 | $113,600 |
| 2015 | $3,717 | $302,200 | $187,500 | $114,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map