3 Mutiny Place Key Largo, FL 33037
Estimated Value: $2,535,000 - $3,008,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$1,289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Mutiny Place, Key Largo, FL 33037 and is currently estimated at $2,797,080, approximately $1,288 per square foot. 3 Mutiny Place is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Key Largo School, Coral Shores High School, and Dolphin Montessori Children's House.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Jo Haybert-Jimenez Mary
Bought by
Schneider Jay and Schneider Tia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,850,294
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$946,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Haybert Jo Anne
Bought by
Haybert Jo Anne and Haybert Jimenez Mary Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1976
Bought by
Haybert-Jimenez Mary Jo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Jay | $2,500,000 | Joe Miklas Pa | |
| Haybert Jo Anne | -- | Attorney | |
| Haybert-Jimenez Mary Jo | $18,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schneider Jay | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,694 | $2,484,019 | $1,916,070 | $567,949 |
| 2024 | $17,904 | $2,263,734 | $1,775,183 | $488,551 |
| 2023 | $17,904 | $2,159,474 | $1,710,540 | $448,934 |
| 2022 | $9,709 | $1,209,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,942 | $1,174,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,877 | $1,158,293 | $769,743 | $388,550 |
| 2019 | $10,803 | $1,269,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,518 | $1,409,957 | $1,061,960 | $347,997 |
| 2017 | $11,880 | $1,355,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11,147 | $1,202,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,280 | $326,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,348 | $323,549 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map