3 N Myrtle Ave Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $802,000 - $994,773
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,541
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 N Myrtle Ave, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $903,193, approximately $355 per square foot. 3 N Myrtle Ave is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Margetts Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Williams Alvin and Williams Alice B
Bought by
Rothenberg Sima
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,126
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$857,067
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rothenberg Sima | $145,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rothenberg Sima | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,621 | $33,900 | $8,400 | $25,500 |
| 2023 | $15,621 | $33,900 | $8,400 | $25,500 |
| 2022 | $14,419 | $33,900 | $8,400 | $25,500 |
| 2021 | $5,940 | $33,900 | $8,400 | $25,500 |
| 2020 | $9,260 | $33,900 | $8,400 | $25,500 |
| 2019 | $11,703 | $33,900 | $8,400 | $25,500 |
| 2018 | $11,703 | $33,900 | $8,400 | $25,500 |
| 2017 | $9,060 | $33,900 | $8,400 | $25,500 |
| 2016 | $8,928 | $33,900 | $8,400 | $25,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,900 | $8,400 | $25,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,900 | $8,400 | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map