Seller's Agent in 2012
Maria Wilson
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington
(252) 945-3367
177 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $1,033,000
Gorgeous home with open floorplan has magnificent views of Bath Creek and Back Creek. Deep water (6'8) for sailboats. Pier with electric and water has 2 boatlifts. Cathedral ceilings downstairs, master suite and 2 guest rooms.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington License #145787 Listed on: 05/25/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Mary Adams
Bath Creek Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallard Junius Henry | $540,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2012 07/17/12 | Sold | $540,000 | -6.1% | $282 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2012 06/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2012 05/25/12 | For Sale | $574,900 | -- | $300 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,452 | $779,570 | $174,563 | $605,007 |
| 2024 | $4,404 | $580,663 | $185,920 | $394,743 |
| 2023 | $4,338 | $580,663 | $185,920 | $394,743 |
| 2022 | $4,333 | $580,663 | $185,920 | $394,743 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | $580,663 | $185,920 | $394,743 |
| 2020 | $4,381 | $580,663 | $185,920 | $394,743 |
| 2019 | $4,371 | $580,663 | $185,920 | $394,743 |
| 2018 | $4,244 | $580,663 | $185,920 | $394,743 |
| 2017 | $4,201 | $636,261 | $185,920 | $450,341 |
| 2016 | $4,147 | $636,261 | $185,920 | $450,341 |
| 2013 | -- | $453,375 | $185,920 | $267,455 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Maria Wilson
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Washington
(252) 945-3367
177 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Mary Adams
Bath Creek Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Non Mls Member
Sherman And Hemstreet/gmac
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kathy Vetten
EXIT Realty Mtn View Prop.
(828) 361-0360
255 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 70027970
APN: 6653-11-6734
Ask me questions while you tour the home.