3 Nathans Way Peabody, MA 01960
South Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,055,000 - $1,106,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,251
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Nathans Way, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $1,078,536, approximately $253 per square foot. 3 Nathans Way is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Hagan Susan
Bought by
Colpitts Dianne and Colpitts Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Hagan Kevin and Hagan Susan
Bought by
Hagan Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Jones Stephen
Bought by
Hagan Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colpitts Dianne | $568,000 | -- | |
| Colpitts Dianne | $568,000 | -- | |
| Colpitts Dianne | $568,000 | -- | |
| Hagan Susan | -- | -- | |
| Hagan Susan | -- | -- | |
| Hagan Susan | -- | -- | |
| Hagan Kevin | $325,000 | -- | |
| Hagan Kevin | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagan Kevin | $409,500 | |
| Closed | Colpitts Dianne | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Hagan Kevin | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagan Susan | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagan Kevin | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,611 | $1,037,900 | $298,200 | $739,700 |
| 2024 | $9,211 | $1,010,000 | $298,200 | $711,800 |
| 2023 | $8,115 | $852,400 | $248,500 | $603,900 |
| 2022 | $7,297 | $722,500 | $216,100 | $506,400 |
| 2021 | $7,200 | $686,400 | $196,500 | $489,900 |
| 2020 | $7,399 | $688,900 | $196,500 | $492,400 |
| 2019 | $7,139 | $648,400 | $196,500 | $451,900 |
| 2018 | $7,041 | $614,400 | $175,400 | $439,000 |
| 2017 | $6,778 | $576,400 | $175,400 | $401,000 |
| 2016 | $6,428 | $539,300 | $175,400 | $363,900 |
| 2015 | $6,489 | $527,600 | $175,400 | $352,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map