3 Newell Rd Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $352,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Newell Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $333,034, approximately $187 per square foot. 3 Newell Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Packard Dorothy G
Bought by
Johnson Carolyn S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Packard Dorothy G
Bought by
Johnson Carolyn S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Carolyn S | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Carolyn S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,890 | $185,000 | $29,000 | $156,000 |
| 2024 | $5,890 | $185,000 | $29,000 | $156,000 |
| 2023 | $33 | $185,000 | $29,000 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $5,983 | $185,000 | $29,000 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $6,000 | $185,000 | $29,000 | $156,000 |