3 Noble Run Humble, TX 77346
Estimated Value: $976,000 - $1,328,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
6,623
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Noble Run, Humble, TX 77346 and is currently estimated at $1,196,040, approximately $180 per square foot. 3 Noble Run is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Greentree Elementary School, Creekwood Middle School, and Kingwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Kings River I Ltd
Bought by
Le Binh and Le Anh Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Kings River I Ltd
Bought by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Land & Const Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Binh | -- | First American Title | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Land & Const Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,361 | $1,300,000 | $175,748 | $1,124,252 |
| 2024 | $8,361 | $1,183,872 | $175,748 | $1,008,124 |
| 2023 | $8,361 | $1,311,056 | $159,771 | $1,151,285 |
| 2022 | $29,287 | $1,395,704 | $159,771 | $1,235,933 |
| 2021 | $27,854 | $1,252,326 | $137,803 | $1,114,523 |
| 2020 | $27,744 | $1,023,473 | $137,803 | $885,670 |
| 2019 | $19,508 | $1,034,200 | $137,803 | $896,397 |
| 2018 | $4,944 | $365,288 | $137,803 | $227,485 |
| 2017 | $25,388 | $891,000 | $137,803 | $753,197 |
| 2016 | $25,388 | $891,000 | $137,803 | $753,197 |
| 2015 | $22,243 | $1,013,784 | $137,803 | $875,981 |
| 2014 | $22,243 | $850,960 | $137,803 | $713,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map