3 Nord Cir Ossining, NY 10562
North Ossining NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,000 - $821,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Nord Cir, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $780,173, approximately $446 per square foot. 3 Nord Cir is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Brookside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Pomeranz Michael L and Pomeranz Laura M
Bought by
Procaccini Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Mulvihill Barbara A
Bought by
Pomeranz Michael L and Pomeranz Laura M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,500
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Procaccini Susan | $585,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc | |
| Pomeranz Michael L | $385,000 | Titlepro Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Procaccini Susan | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pomeranz Michael L | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $684,700 | $338,600 | $346,100 |
| 2024 | $13,935 | $540,500 | $212,000 | $328,500 |
| 2023 | $13,238 | $505,600 | $212,000 | $293,600 |
| 2022 | $12,936 | $452,100 | $212,000 | $240,100 |
| 2021 | $13,054 | $411,000 | $212,000 | $199,000 |
| 2020 | $13,179 | $411,000 | $212,000 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $13,005 | $405,000 | $212,000 | $193,000 |
| 2018 | $12,877 | $405,000 | $212,000 | $193,000 |
| 2017 | $7,951 | $401,100 | $212,000 | $189,100 |
| 2016 | $145,312 | $389,400 | $212,000 | $177,400 |
| 2015 | $14,031 | $27,200 | $8,700 | $18,500 |
| 2014 | $14,031 | $27,200 | $8,700 | $18,500 |
| 2013 | $14,031 | $27,200 | $8,700 | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map