3 Nova Dr Cornwall, NY 12518
Estimated payment $6,053/month
Highlights
- Eat-In Gourmet Kitchen
- 4.4 Acre Lot
- Colonial Architecture
- Cornwall Middle School Rated A
- Open Floorplan
- Mountain View
About This Home
Welcome to 3 Nova Drive... A stunning center hall Colonial nestled on a private 4.4-acre corner lot in the award-winning Cornwall School District. Offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home perfectly blends timeless elegance with modern upgrades. A grand two-story entry sets the tone as you step inside, leading to a spacious and inviting main level. The heart of the home is the impressive eat-in kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, double wall ovens, and a gas cooktop. A deck just off the kitchen enhances the home’s appeal, creating a seamless connection between indoor and outdoor living while offering the perfect setup for entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the warm and welcoming family room with wood-burning fireplace and access to the wrap around front porch. A formal dining room and living room provide additional space for gatherings, while a convenient half bath and laundry room complete the first floor. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a walk-in closet and a luxurious en suite bathroom featuring a whirlpool tub. Three additional generously sized bedrooms and a full hallway bath complete the second level. There is even a versatile flex space that’s ideal for a home office, den, or playroom. Hardwood floors run throughout both levels, adding warmth and continuity. Step outside to enjoy the man-made stream, playground area, and wraparound porch with gazebo, perfect for relaxing and taking in the serene surroundings. Nature lovers will appreciate the direct and private access to hiking trails onto Storm King Mountain. This home also includes a whole house generator for added peace of mind and a large shed for all of your outdoor storage needs. Recent updates include: new A/C condenser and unit (2020), Viessmann on-demand furnace and hot water heater (2020), water softener (2020), paver walkway (2020), UV light for air filtration and drinking water (2020), and a reverse osmosis system (2020), new washer and dryer (2021), gas cooktop (2020), refrigerator (2025), new garage doors with openers (2025), and BRAND NEW DRIVEWAY (May 2026). This exceptional property offers space, privacy, and modern convenience—all in a prime location close to everything the Hudson Valley has to offer.
Listing Agent
RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 845-565-0004 License #10301216473 Listed on: 03/30/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $18,101
Year Built
- Built in 1995
Lot Details
- 4.4 Acre Lot
- Landscaped
- Corner Lot
- Partially Wooded Lot
- Back and Front Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Frame Construction
Interior Spaces
- 3,013 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 332489-039-000-0006-019.000-0000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,209 | $458,600 | $118,900 | $339,700 |
| 2024 | $17,088 | $458,600 | $118,900 | $339,700 |
| 2023 | $17,088 | $458,600 | $118,900 | $339,700 |
| 2022 | $17,009 | $458,600 | $118,900 | $339,700 |
| 2021 | $16,032 | $458,600 | $118,900 | $339,700 |
| 2020 | $15,554 | $452,600 | $118,900 | $333,700 |
| 2019 | $15,292 | $452,600 | $112,900 | $339,700 |
| 2018 | $15,292 | $452,600 | $112,900 | $339,700 |
| 2017 | $15,169 | $452,600 | $112,900 | $339,700 |
| 2016 | $17,398 | $362,200 | $67,000 | $295,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $362,200 | $67,000 | $295,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $362,200 | $67,000 | $295,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $839,900 | -0.6% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $844,900 | -0.6% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Sale | $849,900 | +66.6% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2020 08/28/20 | Sold | $510,000 | -2.9% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2020 06/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2020 06/08/20 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $510,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $510,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $510,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $520,000 | Joseph Rones | |
| Deed | $520,000 | Joseph Rones | |
| Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure | $281,000 | -- | |
| Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure | $281,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $484,500 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $484,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $416,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 971731
APN: 332489-039-000-0006-019.000-0000
- 3 Tundra Terrace
- 7 Tundra Terrace
- 4 Mountain Brook Rd
- 3 Mountain Brook Rd
- 8 Horizon Rd
- 2 Windsor Ln
- 4 Cherry Hill Rd
- 1974 New York 32
- 36 Paradise Hill
- 6 Erin Ct
- 2 Tenny Ln
- 237 Mineral Springs Rd
- 31 Boulder Dr
- 1 Timberline Dr
- 3 Orr Hatch
- 215 Old Route 32
- 2 Mazies Ln Unit 3
- 5 Trinity Place
- 90 Quaker Ave
- 105 Jessica Ct
- 4 Mine Hill Rd
- 1 Landmark Dr
- 77 Quaker Ave Unit 110
- 77 Quaker Ave Unit 111
- 75 Quaker Ave Unit 316
- 9 Patton Dr