3 NW 2nd St Tuttle, OK 73089
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 NW 2nd St, Tuttle, OK 73089 and is currently estimated at $117,338, approximately $102 per square foot. 3 NW 2nd St is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Tuttle Intermediate School, Tuttle Elementary School, and Tuttle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2008
Sold by
Mcclain Samuel L and Mcclain Janice F
Bought by
Mcclain Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclain Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575 | $5,458 | $1,342 | $4,116 |
| 2024 | $590 | $5,198 | $1,278 | $3,920 |
| 2023 | $590 | $4,950 | $2,202 | $2,748 |
| 2022 | $559 | $5,086 | $2,202 | $2,884 |
| 2021 | $534 | $4,844 | $2,075 | $2,769 |
| 2020 | $514 | $4,613 | $1,961 | $2,652 |
| 2019 | $481 | $4,394 | $1,868 | $2,526 |
| 2018 | $433 | $4,185 | $1,832 | $2,353 |
| 2017 | $423 | $3,986 | $1,161 | $2,825 |
| 2016 | $410 | $3,796 | $1,072 | $2,724 |
| 2015 | $353 | $3,616 | $1,005 | $2,611 |
| 2014 | $353 | $3,443 | $462 | $2,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map