3 Oak Ridge Rd Asheville, NC 28805
East Asheville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,768 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Oak Ridge Rd, Asheville, NC 28805 and is currently estimated at $457,942, approximately $273 per square foot. 3 Oak Ridge Rd is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including A.C. Reynolds High School, Haw Creek Elementary, and A.C. Reynolds Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,395 | $258,400 | $51,400 | $207,000 |
| 2024 | $2,395 | $258,400 | $51,400 | $207,000 |
| 2023 | $2,395 | $258,400 | $51,400 | $207,000 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $258,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $258,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,913 | $199,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $199,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $199,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $189,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $189,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $189,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $189,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map