3 Oak Tree Dr Taylors, SC 29687
Estimated Value: $372,169 - $403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Oak Tree Dr, Taylors, SC 29687 and is currently estimated at $387,792, approximately $193 per square foot. 3 Oak Tree Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Paris Elementary School, Sevier Middle, and Wade Hampton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Duncan Cynthia D and Estate Of Charles Benson Dunca
Bought by
Duncan Cynthia D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Duncan Cynthia D
Bought by
Duncan Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Duncan Cynthia D
Bought by
Duncan Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Bright Martha M
Bought by
Knight Frances D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Cynthia D | -- | None Available | |
| Duncan Charles | -- | -- | |
| Duncan Charles | $218,000 | -- | |
| Knight Frances D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $9,980 | $1,960 | $8,020 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $8,680 | $1,340 | $7,340 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $8,680 | $1,340 | $7,340 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $8,680 | $1,340 | $7,340 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $8,680 | $1,340 | $7,340 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $7,650 | $1,340 | $6,310 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $7,650 | $1,340 | $6,310 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $7,650 | $1,340 | $6,310 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $7,650 | $1,340 | $6,310 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $191,300 | $33,500 | $157,800 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $191,300 | $33,500 | $157,800 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $207,030 | $33,500 | $173,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map