3 Ocean Ave Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated payment $3,564/month
Highlights
- Cape Cod Architecture
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Stainless Steel Appliances
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully renovated Cape in the heart of Mastic located on a quiet residential block. This home was thoughtfully redesigned from top to bottom. Step inside to an open-concept layout featuring light-filled living areas, wide-plank hardwood floors, and clean, contemporary finishes throughout. The kitchen is complete with custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and sleek stainless-steel appliances, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. This home offers three spacious bedrooms, including a private upper-level primary suite with its own full bath and ample closet space. Bathrooms are fully updated with modern fixtures and finishes, and a full basement provides excellent storage or future finishing potential. Outside, enjoy a beautifully maintained property with a large yard and a wood deck accessed through sliding glass doors, ideal for outdoor dining and relaxation. The detached two-car garage and oversized driveway provide plenty of parking and convenience. Close to all beaches public transportation and local amenities.
Listing Agent
New Door Properties LLC Brokerage Phone: 631-629-5966 License #10301213580 Listed on: 04/23/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,705
Year Built
- Built in 1940
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Cape Cod Architecture
- Frame Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,500 Sq Ft Home
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Stainless Steel Appliances
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Main Floor Bedroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0200-883-00-03-00-048-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,294 | $1,800 | $200 | $1,600 |
| 2024 | $7,294 | $1,800 | $200 | $1,600 |
| 2023 | $7,294 | $1,800 | $200 | $1,600 |
| 2022 | $6,778 | $1,800 | $200 | $1,600 |
| 2021 | $6,778 | $1,800 | $200 | $1,600 |
| 2020 | $8,278 | $1,800 | $200 | $1,600 |
| 2019 | $8,278 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,660 | $1,800 | $200 | $1,600 |
| 2017 | $6,660 | $1,800 | $200 | $1,600 |
| 2016 | $6,686 | $1,800 | $200 | $1,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,800 | $200 | $1,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,800 | $200 | $1,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Sale | $539,900 | +80.0% | $360 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2020 07/14/20 | Sold | $300,000 | -6.2% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2020 04/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2020 04/04/20 | For Sale | $319,990 | +106.4% | -- | |
| 02/07/2020 02/07/20 | Sold | $155,000 | -2.5% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/19/2019 12/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2019 10/16/19 | Price Changed | $159,000 | -17.1% | -- | |
| 09/18/2019 09/18/19 | For Sale | $191,900 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $353,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $36,092 | Old Republic Title Ins Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $240,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $70,800 | No Value Available |
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 988298
APN: 0200-883-00-03-00-048-000
- 41 Babylon St
- 175 Main Ave
- VL Jeanatta Ave
- 228 Hampton Ave
- 113 Overlook Dr
- 159 Main Ave
- 23 Jeanatta Ave
- 136B Hampton Ave
- 106 Eleanor Ave
- 0 Neptune Ave
- 78 Eleanor Ave
- 188 River Dr
- 244 River Dr
- 248 River Dr Unit 248
- 414 Lindsay Ln
- 290 W Midland Pond Ct Unit 290
- 629 Water Way Unit 29
- 116 Hampton Ave
- 377 Quarry Pond Ct
- 120 Somerset Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.