Seller's Agent in 2017
Lanse Robb
LandVest, Inc., Manchester -by-the-Sea
(978) 590-0056
3 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,168,000 - $1,421,000
A beautifully renovated 3+bedroom Cape in Beverly Cove with water views. This move-in ready home has hardwood floors throughout, a gourmet eat-in kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, and access to a deck overlooking the back yard. The main living floor features a formal dining room, fireplaced living room, and expansive family room with direct access to a full bath which could be used as a first-floor master bedroom. The home is located in desirable Beverly Cove just across the street from Lynch Park with access to a sandy beach.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LandVest, Inc., Manchester -by-the-Sea Listed on: 05/16/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1948
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynne R Freeman Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Scott R Freeman Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Freeman Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Freeman Scott | $752,200 | -- | |
| Smith Gregory | -- | -- | |
| Smith Gregory | $653,250 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freeman Scott | $598,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Gregory | $653,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | Sold | $752,200 | -5.4% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2017 05/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2017 05/16/17 | For Sale | $795,000 | +21.7% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2013 09/30/13 | Sold | $653,250 | 0.0% | $300 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/03/2013 08/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2013 06/27/13 | Off Market | $653,250 | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2013 06/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2013 06/05/13 | Price Changed | $669,900 | -4.2% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $321 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,719 | $975,300 | $608,000 | $367,300 |
| 2024 | $10,531 | $937,800 | $570,500 | $367,300 |
| 2021 | $9,487 | $747,000 | $399,700 | $347,300 |
| 2020 | $9,535 | $743,200 | $395,900 | $347,300 |
| 2019 | $9,137 | $691,700 | $354,700 | $337,000 |
| 2018 | $5,088 | $668,800 | $337,800 | $331,000 |
| 2017 | $9,062 | $634,600 | $300,200 | $334,400 |
| 2016 | $9,132 | $634,600 | $300,200 | $334,400 |
| 2015 | $8,954 | $634,600 | $300,200 | $334,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lanse Robb
LandVest, Inc., Manchester -by-the-Sea
(978) 590-0056
3 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Sophie Soman
LandVest, Inc., Manchester -by-the-Sea
(617) 357-0452
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathleen Militello
eXp Realty
(978) 500-1480
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Betty Slatko
Windhill Realty, LLC
(978) 337-2311
6 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72165353
APN: BEVE-000013-000126
Ask me questions while you tour the home.